Tournament Results

2004

 

1st place: Trinity Christian

2nd place: Kimball

3rd place: Flower Mound

MVP: Layne Reeves - Trinity Christian

All Tournament Team:

Kristi Eveland - Southlake

Tiffany Hardwell - Lubbock Coronado

Renee Renz - Flower Mound

Francis Law - Kimball

Caty Yancy - Kimball

Brittaniney Raven - North Crowley

Brittany Williams - Arlington Sam Houston

Holly Ixaacs - Trinity Christian

 

2006

 

1st place: Duncanville 

2nd place: Dunbar

3rd place: Kimball

MVP: Kristin Hernandez - Duncanville

All Tournament Team:

Lauren Dunn - Keller

Brany Broome - Natchitoches Central

Tommy Acosta - El Paso Americas

Ashleigh Franklin - Kimball

Asreil Rolfe - Kimball

Candace Brown - Flower Mound

Katie Brakner - Flower Mound

Lashandra Hill - Dunbar

Brooklyn Pope - Dunbar

Teranie Thomas - Duncanville

 

2008

 

1st place: Flower Mound

2nd place: Mesquite Horn

3rd place: Mansfield Timberview

MVP: Laura McCoy - Flower Mound

All Tournament Team:

Paige Parliament - Brock

Brittany Carlin - Keller

Alyssa Weatherd - Creekview

Ebonee Tate - Dunbar

Simone Williams - Plano

Megan Conwright - Mandfield Timberview

Breanna Hall - Mesquite Horn

Kelsi Baker - Mesquite Horn

Mallory Singleton - Flower Mound

 

2010

 

1st place: Euless Trinity

2nd place: Flower Mound

3rd place: Cedar Hill

MVP: Nikki Moody - Euless Trinity

All Tournament Team:

Bre Books - Robert E Lee

Brook Grant - Arlington Lamar

Taylor Vincent - Keller

Alecia Smith - Cedar Hill

Jada Terry - Cedar Hill

Maya Adetula - Mansfield

Ashley Deary - Flower Mound

Amy Freet - Flower Mound

Shay Weaver - Euless Trinity

Tori Henderson - Euless Trinity

 

2012

 

1st place: Flower Mound

2nd place: Cedar Hill

3rd place: Amarillo Palo Duro

MVP: Ashley Dearly - Flower Mound

All Tournament Team:

Daja Chase - Ladeview Centennial

Brianna Williams - Mesquite

Dominique Oliver - Rowlett

Sharde Collins - Texarkana Liberty - Eylau

Imani Wright - Texarkana Liberty - Eylau
Rani Parkinson - Keller

Sasha Watson - Amarillo Palo Duro

Joyner Holmes - Cedar Hill

Jada Terry - Cedar Hill

Lauren Cox - Flower Mound

 

2014

 

1st place: Flower Mound

2nd place: Celina

3rd place: Euless Trinity

MVP: Lauren Cox - Flower Mound

All Tournament Team:

KJ Stastny - Celina

Kynese Davis - Celina

Raylie Harmon - Beaumont Ozen

Trinity Oliver - Euless Trinity

Courtney Fields - Flower Mound

2005

 

1st place: Trinity Chirstian

2nd place: Flower Mound

3rd place: Kimball

MVP: Holly Isaacs - Trinity Christian

All Tournament Team:

Layne Reeves - Trinity Christian

Jessica Peelman - Flower Mound

Candace Brown - Flower Mound

Ashleigh Franklin - Kimball

Areyal LeDeatte - Arlington Lamar

Delisha Wills - Mesquite

Morgan Robertson - Amarillo

Jerin Smith - Dunbar

 

2007

 

1st place: Duncanville

2nd place: Liberty Christian

3rd place: Flower Mound 

MVP: Carneta Henderson - Duncanville

All Tournament Team:

Regan Soldier - Southlake

Brooklyn Pope - Dunbar

Brandy Broome - Natchitoches Central

Tammy Acosta - El Paso Americas

Kendra Smith - Mesquite Horn

Laura McCoy - Flower Mound

Whitney Hand - Liberty Christian

Madison Middle - Liberty Christian

Teranie Thomas - Duncanville

 

2009

 

1st place: Duncanville

2nd place: Flower Mound

3rd place: Euless Trinity

MVP: Bunny Williams

All Tournament Team:

Tracie McCoy - Dunbar

Nickki Moody - Euless Trinity

Taylor Vincent - Keller

Ish'Chet Barrett - Kimball

Maya Abetula - Mansfield

Eboney Roy - Mesquite

Ashley Roberts - Duncanville

Akil Simpson - Duncanville

Mallory Singleton - Flower Mound

Laura McCoy - Flower Mound

 

2011

 

1st place: Cedar Hill 

2nd place: Mansfield

3rd place: Marcus

MVP: Labrittney Jones - Cedar Hill

All Tournament Team:

Piyusha Boteju - Euless Trinity

Taylor Vinvent - Keller

Cemetra Jenkins - Mesquite 

Nicole Smallwood - Flower Mound

Ashley Deary - Flower Mound 

Morgan Easley - Marcus

Shannon Malone - Marcus

Yvonne Maosa - Mansfield

Taylor Wilborn - Mansfield

Jada Terry - Cedar Hill

 

2013

 

1st place: Flower Mound

2nd place: L.D. Bell

3rd place: Celina

MVP: Lauren Cox - Flower Mound

All Tournament Team:

Zhane Stigler - Lakeview Centennial

KJ Stastny - Celina

Kynese Davis - Celina

Cierra Johnson - L.D. Bell

Alexis Gordon - L.D. Bell

AlliGribbin - Keller

Khali Pippins-Tryon - Mansfield Lade Ridge

Joyner Holmes - Cedar Hill

Trinity Oliver - Euless Trinity

Courtney Fields - Flower Mound